NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Family Code section 350 provides: “(a) Before entering a marriage, or declaring a marriage pursuant to [Family Code] section 425, the parties shall first obtain a marriage license from a county clerk.” (Italics added.) Family Code section 421 provides: “Before solemnizing a marriage, the person solemnizing the marriage shall require the presentation of a marriage license.”