No. 32846.
[…] Blumenthal, 297 Conn. 710, 722, 1 A.3d 21 (2010).
We begin our review with the language of the relevant statutory provisions. Section 16–50q provides: “Any party may obtain judicial review of an order issued on an application for a certificate or an amendment of a certificate in accordance with the provisions of section 4–183. Any judicial review sought pursuant to this chapter shall be privileged in respect to assignment for trial in the Superior Court.” Section 4–183(a) provides: “A person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within the agency and who is aggrieved by a final decision may appeal to the Superior Court as provided in this section.