Brooks v. Twp. of Tabernacle
[…] To justify their redactions, defendants rely on a provision of OPRA that concerns personal information more generally. N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1 provides that "a public agency has a responsibility and an obligation to safeguard from public access a citizen's personal information with which it has been entrusted when disclosure thereof would violate the citizen's reasonable expectation of privacy ....”