No. S–15341.
[…] SeeAS 10.06.615(a) (“Voluntary proceedings for winding up the corporation commence upon the resolution of shareholders or directors of the corporation electing to wind up and dissolve, or upon the filing with the corporation of a written consent of the shareholders.”).
C. The Superior Court Did Not Clearly Err In Deciding That The Sale Was Just And Reasonable.
Finally, Brooks challenges the superior court's conclusion that Horner and Warner met their burden of proving the final element of the test under AS 10.06.478(a)(2): that “the transaction was just and reasonable as to the corporation at the time it was authorized.” Brooks contends that Horner and Warner made unreasonable or bad faith decisions in their marketing campaign and that the superior court erred when it reviewed the reasonableness of the minimum bid price under the common law business judgment rule rather than the “entire fairness test” applicable