Brookman v. Dillon Cos.
[…] Guilford's methodology.

The Court notes, however, that relevant legal authority appears to support Plaintiff's proposition that evidence of Plaintiff's actual cost charged by Dr. Feldman versus the reasonable cost estimated by Mr. Guilford is inadmissible. See Seely v. Archuleta, No. 08-cv-02293-LTB-KMT, 2011 WL 2883625, at*4 (D. Colo. July 18, 2011) (stating that “evidence of discounted or written off medical bills is inadmissible”); Colo. Rev. Stat. § 10-1-135(10)(a) (“The fact or amount of any collateral source payment or benefit shall not be admitted as evidence in any action against an alleged third-party tortfeasor . . . .”); Sunahara v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins.