11964/11.
[…] The Law
Labor Law § 807 (1) provides, in pertinent part:
"1. No court nor any judge or judges thereof shall have jurisdiction to issue anyrestraining order or a temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of a labor dispute . . . except after a hearing, and except after findings of all the following facts by the court or judge or judges thereof to be filed in the record of the case:
"(a) That unlawful acts have or a breach of any contract . . . has been threatened or committed and that such acts or breach will be executed or continued unless restrained;
"(b) That substantial and irreparable injury to complainant's property will follow unless the relief requested is granted;