C.A. CASE NO. 26453
[…] R.C. 1345.44(B)."
• "The Contract does not have a 'Notice of Cancellation' printed in at least 10 point font. R.C. 1345.44(B)."
• "The Contract does not have a 'Notice of Cancellation' that provides an address to which Mr. Brogley could return the 'Notice of Cancellation.' R.C. 1345.44(B)."
• "The Contract was cancelled when EBF received the Cancellation Letter on April 22, 2014."
• "Defendants failed to refund to Mr. Brogley all payments made under the Contract, less $10.00, within 10 business days of April 22, 2014, in violation of R.C. 1345.44(D)(4)(a)."
• "Defendants failed to cancel and return any note, negotiable instrument, or other evidence of indebtedness executed by Mr. Brogley in connection with the Contract and take any action necessary to reflect the termination of any security interest or lien created under the Contract, within 10 business days of April 22, 2014, in violation of R.C. 1345.44(D)(4)(b)."
• "Defendants failed to notify Mr. Brogley whether EBF intended to repossess or abandon any evidence of membership or other goods provided to Mr.