C.A. CASE NO. 26453
[…] While as EBF asserts, Sections B, C, and D of Section 5 address proportional refunds due to the death or disability of the buyer, and due to the relocation of the buyer or the facility, we cannot conclude that Section E of Section 5 only applies to a cancellation for reasons relating to death, disability or relocation, since Section E does not so specifically provide. As noted above, R.C. 1345.44(D)(1) provides that no seller shall "include in any contract * * * any waiver of any rights to which the buyer is entitled under this section, * * *," and R.C. 1345.44(D)(4) provides that the buyer is entitled to a refund of all payments made within 10 business days of a valid cancellation.