defining a bona fide purchaser as one who acquired property in good faith, for value, and "without notice of any third-party claim or interest"
[…] Educ. Code § 11.1516(b)(1) ("The Internet website must include district information, disaggregated by campus, grade, sex, race, academic quarter or semester, as applicable....") (where the district runs either on semesters or quarters); id. § 12.155 ("The name of a college or university charter school or junior college charter school must include the name of the public senior college or university or public junior college, as applicable, operating the school.") (where the operator can only fall into one of the categories); id. § 22.004(h) ("An audited financial statement provided under this section must be made in accordance with rules adopted by the commissioner of insurance or with generally accepted accounting principles, as applicable.") (where on-point rules must be followed if there are any, and generally accepted principles otherwise); id. § 44.004(c)(2) ("The notice of a public meeting ... must show the difference, expressed as a percent increase or decrease, as applicable, in the amounts budgeted for the preceding fiscal