defining a bona fide purchaser as one who acquired property in good faith, for value, and "without notice of any third-party claim or interest"
[…] Prop. Code § 209.015(c) ("An owner must obtain the approval of the property owners' association or, if applicable, an architectural committee established by the association or the association's dedicatory instruments....") (requiring approval first from an architectural committee if there is one); Tex. Agric. Code § 104.002 ("A contract between a producer and a purchaser regarding an agricultural product must clearly and conspicuously state on its face that it is an acreage contract or a quantity contract, as applicable.") (where contract must be for one or the other); Tex. Educ. Code § 11.1516(b)(1) ("The Internet website must include district information, disaggregated by campus, grade, sex, race, academic quarter or semester, as applicable....") (where the district runs either on semesters or quarters); id. § 12.155 ("The name of a college or university charter school or junior college charter school must include the name of the public senior college or university or public junior college, as applicable, operating the school.")