defining a bona fide purchaser as one who acquired property in good faith, for value, and "without notice of any third-party claim or interest"
[…] be made in accordance with rules adopted by the commissioner of insurance or with generally accepted accounting principles, as applicable.") (where on-point rules must be followed if there are any, and generally accepted principles otherwise); id. § 44.004(c)(2) ("The notice of a public meeting ... must show the difference, expressed as a percent increase or decrease, as applicable, in the amounts budgeted for the preceding fiscal year and the amount budgeted for the fiscal year that begins in the current tax year....") (where the difference will be either an increase or a decrease); id. § 54.5192(f)(1) ("The ballot proposition for an election to approve a proposed initial fee under Subsection (d) or a proposed fee increase under Subsection (e) must clearly state the amount of the proposed fee or fee increase, as applicable....") (depending on whether a new fee or change to an existing fee is proposed); Tex.