defining a bona fide purchaser as one who acquired property in good faith, for value, and "without notice of any third-party claim or interest"
[…] Loc. Gov't Code § 242.0015(d) ("Not later than the 30th day after the date the county and the municipality are required to have an agreement in effect under Section 242.001(f), the arbitrator or arbitration panel, as applicable, must be selected.") (where the selection must be a single arbitrator or a panel, depending on what was agreed to); Tex. Spec. Dist.