defining a bona fide purchaser as one who acquired property in good faith, for value, and "without notice of any third-party claim or interest"
[…] Code § 304.004(a) ("Each individual designated must meet age and residence requirements for a senator or representative, as applicable....") (where each individual is designated as an emergency successor either for a state senator or a state representative); id. § 304.004(d) ("The secretary of the senate or chief clerk of the house, as applicable, shall promptly deliver a certified copy of each revision [to a legislator's list of emergency successors] and of any accompanying acceptance to the secretary of state.") (depending on whether the legislator is a senator or representative); id. § 411.181(a-1) ("The duplicate license must provide for an expiration date, calculated in accordance with Section 411.183(a) or (b), as applicable....") (where subsection 411.183(a) applies to licenses and 411.183(b) to renewed licenses); id. § 411.356 ("Before requesting activation of the alert system, a local law enforcement agency must verify that the criteria described by Section 411.355(a) or (b), as applicable, have been satisfied.")