defining a bona fide purchaser as one who acquired property in good faith, for value, and "without notice of any third-party claim or interest"
[…] certified copy of each revision [to a legislator's list of emergency successors] and of any accompanying acceptance to the secretary of state.") (depending on whether the legislator is a senator or representative); id. § 411.181(a-1) ("The duplicate license must provide for an expiration date, calculated in accordance with Section 411.183(a) or (b), as applicable....") (where subsection 411.183(a) applies to licenses and 411.183(b) to renewed licenses); id. § 411.356 ("Before requesting activation of the alert system, a local law enforcement agency must verify that the criteria described by Section 411.355(a) or (b), as applicable, have been satisfied.") (where section 411.355(a) deals with alerts for abducted children and 411.355(b) missing persons with an intellectual disability); id. § 659.104(a) ("An authorization for a deduction under this subchapter must direct the comptroller or, if applicable, the appropriate financial officer of an institution of higher education to transfer the withheld funds....") (depending on whether the state agency is an institution of higher education); id. § 805.003 ("All payments for service credit reinstated or purchased under section 805.002 must be made before retirement or the first payment of a death benefit annuity, as applicable....") (where payment must