Brigham v. Durst
[…] {¶ 35} "A tribunal of this state has continuing, exclusive jurisdiction over a child support order it issues as long as the obligor, individual obligee, or child subject to the child support order is a resident of this state, unless all of the parties who are individuals have filed written consents with the tribunal of this state for a tribunal of another state to modify the order and assume continuing, exclusive jurisdiction." R.C. 3115.07(A).

{¶ 36} In addition, R.C. 3115.09 provides, in part:

{¶ 37} "(B) If a proceeding is brought under sections 3115.01 to 3115.59 of the Revised Code, and two or more child support orders have been issued by tribunals of this state or another state with regard to the same obligor and child, a tribunal of this state shall do the following:

{¶ 38} "(1) If only one of the tribunals would have continuing, exclusive jurisdiction, recognize the child support order of that tribunal as controlling.