Briana H. v. O'Malley
[…] Tr. 25. Because the old and new regulations regarding the treatment of statements on issues reserved to the Commissioner are materially the same, the ALJ's failure to cite to the correct regulation is inconsequential. Compare 20 C.F.R. § 416.927(d) (Statements by a medical source that a claimant is disabled “are not medical opinions, . . . but are, instead, opinions on issues reserved to the Commissioner because they are administrative findings that are dispositive of a case[.]”), with 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(c) (Because statements that a claimant is disabled are “inherently neither valuable nor persuasive to the issue of whether you are disabled . . . under the Act, we will not provide any analysis about how we considered such evidence in our determination or decision[.]”).

Further, the ALJ did not err by excluding an analysis of the supportability and consistency of Dr. Anderson's statement.