Brescia v. Edens-Huff
[…] Effective July 1, 2015, HRS § 6E–13(b) has been amended to substitute the term “environmental court” for “trial court.” 2014 Haw. Sess. Laws Act 218, §§ 8, 11 at 739–40.



HRS § 6E–43(d) (2009) provides: “Within ninety days following the final determination [of preservation in place or relocation], a preservation or mitigation plan shall be approved by the department in consultation with any lineal descendants, the respective council, other appropriate Hawaiian organizations, and any affected property owner.”

HAR § 13–300–38(e)(1996) provides: