Breckler v. Dep't of Emp't Sec. Bd. of Review
[…] The record shows, and the parties agree, that that initial decision was dated February 8, 2013. The parties further agree that Advocate had 30 days thereafter to file an appeal. See 820 ILCS 405/800 (the adjudicator's decision becomes final unless the objecting party files an appeal "within 30 calendar days after the delivery of the *** notification *** or within 30 calendar days after such notification was mailed to his last known address"). ¶ 7 The record contains a letter from Advocate's representative dated March 11, 2013, seeking review of the February 8, 2013, decision. March 11, 2013, was the 31st day after the decision, but was also a Monday.