Brandywine Innkeepers L.L.C. v. Board
[…] "The reviewing court is not to reverse if it finds that the Board relied in part on incompetent evidence but only if `the Board's findings are clearly wrong and its conclusions not the product of an orderly and logical deductive process.'" "When reviewing an agency decision, [the Superior Court] does not weigh the evidence, determine questions of credibility, or make its own factual findings."

See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 9, § 8312(c) (Supp. 2004.) ("The decision of each board of assessment . . . shall be prima facie correct and the burden of proof shall be on the appellant to show that such body acted contrary to law, fraudulently, arbitrarily or capriciously.") See also Ferrara v. Board of Assessment Review for New Castle County, 1995 WL 945549, at *2 (Del.Super.) (citations omitted).

General Motors Corp., 2000 WL 33113802, at *3 (citations omitted).

E.I. DuPont De Nemours Co. v. Faupel, 859 A.2d 1042, 1046 (Del.Super.Ct. 2004).