Branch Banking and Trust Co. v. Gray
[…] See McMaster v. Dewitt, 411 S.C. 138, 143, 767 S.E.2d 451, 453 (Ct. App. 2014) ("In reviewing a decision to grant summary judgment, [the appellate court] appl[ies] the same standard as the circuit court."); Rule 56(c), SCRCP ("[Summary] judgment . . . shall be rendered forthwith if . . . there is no genuine issue as to any material fact and . . . the moving party is entitled to a judgment as a matter of law."); S.C. Code Ann. § 37-10-105(A) (2015) ("No debtor may bring an action for a violation of [section 37-10-102(a) of the South Carolina Code (2015)] more than three years after the violation occurred, [unless the agreement was unconscionable]."); S.C. Code Ann. § 37-5-108(4) (2015) (listing factors that indicate unconscionability).