Ikeef Brailsford, Appellant, v. South Carolina Department of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services, Respondent.
[…] S. Phillip Lenski, Administrative Law Judge
AFFIRMED
Ikeef Brailsford, pro se. Assistant General Counsel Tommy Evans, Jr., of the South Carolina Department of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services, of Columbia, for Respondent. PER CURIAM : Affirmed pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: Rowe v. Hyatt, 321 S.C. 366, 369, 468 S.E.2d 649, 650 (1996) ("In interpreting a statute, words must be given their plain and ordinary meaning without resorting to subtle or forced construction to limit or expand the statute's operation."); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-1-90(A) (Supp. 2015) (stating distribution of crack cocaine, third or subsequent offense, is a Class A felony); S.C. Code Ann. § 24-13-100 (2007) ("[A] 'no parole offense' means a class A, B, or C felony . . . which is punishable by a maximum term of imprisonment for twenty years or more."); S.C. Code Ann. § 44-53-375(B) (Supp. 2015) ("Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a person convicted and sentenced pursuant to this subsection for a third or subsequent offense in which all prior offenses were for possession of a controlled substance pursuant to subsection (A), may have