No. CV 04 4001435
[…] In regard to the procedure when a savings deposit account are deemed abandoned, § 3-65a(b) provides: "Within ninety days after the close of the calendar year in which property is presumed abandoned, the holder shall pay or deliver such property to the Treasurer and file, on forms which the Treasurer shall provide, a report of unclaimed property."