Brady v. Santander Consumer U.S.
[…] This is done by disclosing, among other things, the amount financed, the finance charge, the annual percentage rate, and the total sale price.” Shareef v. Chrysler Cap., Civil Action No. 21-3858, 2022 WL 1045533, at *2 (E.D. Pa. Apr. 7, 2022) (citing 15 U.S.C. § 1638(a); 12 C.F.R. § 226.18).

The TILA and its implementing Regulation Z require lenders to disclose to consumers certain material terms clearly and conspicuously in writing, in a form that the consumer may examine and retain for reference. See 15 U.S.C. §§ 1631, 1632, 1635, 1638; Wright v. Mid-Penn Consumer Discount Co., 133 B.R. 704, 707-08 (E.D. Pa. 1991). For instance, Section 1632(a) requires that the terms “annual percentage rate” and “finance charge” be disclosed “more conspicuously than other terms, data, or information provided in connection with a transaction, except information relating to the identity of the creditor.” 15 U.S.C. § 1632(a).

The Court concludes that the Contract contains all material TILA disclosures.