2017-SC-000275-DG
[…] The Board’s final decision is plainly supported by substantial evidence and Bradley has failed to meet the McManus standard for reversal of the fact-finder’s decision. Accordingly, the Court of Appeals was correct in its reversal of the circuit court and remand to that court for reinstatement of the Board’s final decision.
IV. Bradley Misconstrues the Import of KRS 61.600(5)(a) Regarding an Incapacity That "Can be Expected to Last for a Continuous Period of Not Less than Twelve Months from the Person’s Last Day of Paid Employment"