CASE NO. 19-3041-JWL
[…] Petitioners claim is without merit and denied.
4. Delay in Parole Revocation Hearing
Petitioner's parole revocation hearing is scheduled for July 14, 2019. Petitioner argues that he was entitled to a parole revocation hearing within ninety days of the execution of the warrant on November 2, 2018, and the delay violates his due process rights.
It is undisputed that Petitioner did not receive a parole revocation hearing within the statutory and regulatory time limits. See 18 U.S.C. § 4214(c) ("Any alleged parole violator who is summoned or retaken by warrant under section 4213 . . . shall receive a revocation hearing within ninety days of the date of retaking"). However, Petitioner is not entitled to habeas corpus relief because he has alleged no facts showing that he was prejudiced by the delay.
In Denoyer v. Warden, this Court held that: