No. 88606.
[…] Id. at 99, 524 N.E.2d at 168."
{¶ 18} We further note, however, that the limitations period is tolled during minority or other legal disability pursuant to R.C. 2305.16 which states, in pertinent part:
{¶ 19} "If a person entitled to bring any action mentioned in those sections, unless for penalty or forfeiture, is, at the time the cause of action accrues, within the age of minority or of unsound mind, the person may bring it within the respective times limited by those sections, after the disability is removed."
{¶ 20} R.C. 1.02(C) defines "of unsound mind" to include "* * * all forms of mental retardation or derangement."
{¶ 21} The Supreme Court has defined these terms as follows: