Bowden v. Fauquier
[…] Hughes v. Attorney Gen. of Fla., 377 F.3d 1258, 1263 n. 6 (11th Cir. 2004).

The allegations in Plaintiff's Complaint do not suggest that this case falls into one of the three exceptions to the Younger doctrine. There are no allegations demonstrating clear bad faith or irreparable injury. The mere fact that Plaintiff must endure state criminal prosecution fails to demonstrate irreparable harm. Younger, 401 U.S. at 45. Plaintiff also has adequate alternatives in the state courts where constitutional issues can be raised. See e.g., O.C.G.A. § 9-14-1(a) ("Any person restrained of his liberty . . . , except under sentence of a state court of record, may seek a writ of habeas corpus to inquire into the legality of the restraint."). The abstention doctrine accordingly applies in this case. See Green v. Jefferson County Comm'n, 563 F.3d 1243, 1250 (11th Cir. 2009).

Plaintiff likewise fails state any claim based upon Officer Seller's "false documentation" in the accident report.