CIV-19-00500-JD
[…] Compl. [Doc. No. 9 ¶¶ 17-18]. Upon careful review, the Court concludes that these records do not fall within OIP's remand for a further search for records showing “person[s] serving in an ‘acting' capacity and the dates such service began.” Although the Court notes that the remand language seems to track the portion of § 3349(a)(2) requiring notifications to the Comptroller General to include the “name of any person serving in an acting capacity and the date such service began,” OIP's appeal decision letter [Doc. No. 1-1 at 215-16] does not mention § 3349 at all, nor does it generally reference notifications to the Comptroller General.