Borsuk v. Ryan
[…] A copy of the arbitrators award is contained in exhibit A to respondents letter brief.

A copy of the trial courts order confirming the arbitration award is contained in exhibit A to respondents letter brief.

On the basis of the record before us and the information brought to our attention since the close of formal briefing, we conclude that at least one of the issues presented in this appeal is now partially or wholly moot. In the first place, the trial courts original "Order re Motion for Disqualification, Injunction and Constructive Trust" was in fact appealable. (Code Civ. Proc., § 904.1, subd. (a)(6) [an appeal may be taken "[f]rom an order granting or dissolving an injunction, or refusing to grant or dissolve an injunction"]; Valley Casework, Inc. v. Comfort Construction, Inc. (1999) 76 Cal.App.4th 1013, 1019, fn. 4; McLellan v. McLellan (1972) 23 Cal.App.3d 343, 357; Eisenberg et al., Cal.