NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The specifics of the breach, including the condition at issue, are not alleged. “It is well settled a pleader must state with certainty the facts constituting a breach of contract. [Citations.]” (Melican v. Regents of University of California, supra, 151 Cal.App.4th at p. 174.)
VI
Respondents also argue that the trial court order denying appellant’s petition for appointment as administrator in the probate of Alfred’s estate for lack of standing conclusively decided the standing issue against appellant under the doctrines of res judicata or collateral estoppel. Probate Code section 8000 provides: “(a) At any time after a decedent’s death, any interested person may commence proceedings for administration of the estate of the decedent by a petition to the court for an order determining the date and place of the decedent’s death and for either or both of the following: [¶] (1) Appointment of a personal representative. [¶] 2. Probate of the decedent’s will.” As we discussed above, the term “interested person” is defined in Probate Code section 48. Probate Code section 48, subdivision (b) expressly recognizes that “[t]he meaning of ‘interested person’ as it relates to particular persons may vary from time to time and shall be determined according to