Borough of Chapman v. Charles
[…] Charles' Br. at ii, 10-14.

Charles mistakenly filed his appeal in the Pennsylvania Superior Court. The Superior Court then transferred the appeal to this Court on June 16, 2021. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 762(a)(4)(i)(B) (providing that the Commonwealth Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction over appeals from final orders of courts of common pleas "where is drawn in question the application, interpretation or enforcement of any . . . local ordinance or resolution . . . ."); 42 Pa.C.S. § 5103(a) (if an appeal is filed in a court of the Commonwealth that lacks jurisdiction, the court should not quash the appeal "but shall transfer the record thereof to the proper tribunal of this Commonwealth, where the appeal . . . shall be treated as if originally filed in the transferee tribunal on the date when the appeal . . . was first filed" in the court without jurisdiction).

II. Discussion

Initially, Charles does not support the arguments in his brief with citations to relevant legal authority or the record.