CV 07-458-PK.
[…] By contrast, the Secretary of Transportation's regulations implementing Part B contain no comparable "reasonable modifications" mandate. See 49 C.F.R. §§ 37.1-37.215.
Section 12134(a) expressly clarifies that the Attorney General's regulations "shall not include any matter within the scope of the authority of the Secretary of Transportation." 42 U.S.C. § 12134(a).