Booker v. Engelke
[…] Lovelace v. Lee, 472 F.3d 174, 187 (4th Cir. 2006); see, e.g., Patel v. Bureau of Prisons, 515 F.3d 807, 814 (8th Cir. 2008) ("When the significance of a religious belief is not at issue, the same definition of 'substantial burden' applies under the Free Exercise Clause, RFRA, and RLUIPA.").

I assume for purposes of this opinion that Plaintiff's practices are personal that are both sincerely held and rooted in religious belief. See, e.g., Cutter v. Wilkinson, 544 U.S. 709, 725 (2005); see also 42 U.S.C. § 2000cc-5(7) (defining "religious exercise" as "any exercise of religion, whether or not compelled by, or central to, a system of religious belief").

For each of the six claims, Plaintiff avers to his sincere religious needs to not be rushed and to eat a particular diet.