No. 37468-4-II.
[…] 11. The applicant shall allow Pierce County Staff to monitor the site to make sure that all conditions of approval are being adhered to[.] A right-of-entry agreement shall be signed by the applicant allowing staff unlimited and unfettered access to the site for inspection and monitoring purposes.
AR at 49-51. The hearing examiner's decision included an explanation of the appeal procedures under chapter 36.70C RCW. Bonneville did not challenge any portion of the 2004 hearing examiner's decision.
RCW 36.70C.040(1)-(2) states:
(1) Proceedings for review [of a land use decision] shall be commenced by filing a land use petition in superior court.
2) A land use petition is barred, and the court may not grant review, unless the petition is timely.
. . . .
(3) The petition is timely if it is filed and served on all parties . . . within twenty-one days of the issuance of the land use decision.
On August 25, 2004, PALS sent Bonneville a letter listing the items yet to be submitted for compliance with the July 1 decision.