Civil Action 19-18983 (GC) (TJB)
[…] [Plaintiff believes] this was done to sabotage [her] case. All of [Plaintiff's] complaints against Bose have been ignored which has emboldened [Bose] to continue to harass [Plaintiff]. [Bose] failed to follow departmental policies by reporting this person to management but saw no problem with contacting the employee and letting her know why she was brought up on charges.(Id. at 1.)
As a preliminary matter, to the extent that Counts Six and Seven are asserted against the Judiciary, they must be dismissed under the NJTCA. See N.J. Stat. Ann. § 59:2-10 (“A public entity is not liable for the acts or omissions of a public employee constituting a crime, actual fraud, actual malice, or willful misconduct.”); see also Warnett v. Corr. Med.