Bon Ayre Land LLC v. Bon Ayre Cmty. Ass'n
[…] To do so, the community owner must demonstrate: (1) it has not had any health or safety violations that persist more than 15 days after it received notice of the violation during the previous twelve month period; (2) the proposed increase is directly related to operating, maintaining, or improving the manufactured home community; and (3) the increase is justified by at least one of several factors.

25 Del. C. § 7040.

25 Del. C. § 7042(a).

Tunnell Companies, L.P. v. Greenawalt, 2014 WL 5173037, at *2 (Del. Super. Oct. 14, 2014); 25 Del. C. § 7042(a)(1)-(2) see also, 25 Del. C. § 7042(c) ("One or more of the following factors may justify the increase of rent in an amount greater than the CPI-U: (1) The completion and cost of any capital improvements or rehabilitation work in the manufactured home community, as distinguished from ordinary repair, replacement and maintenance; (2) Changes in property taxes or other taxes within the manufactured home community; (3) Changes in utility charges within the manufactured home community; (4) Changes in insurance costs and financing associated with the manufactured home community; (5) Changes in reasonable operating and maintenance expenses relating to the manufactured home community including, but not limited to: costs for water service; sewer service; septic service; water disposal; trash collection; and employees; (6) The need for repairs caused by circumstances other than ordinary wear and tear in the manufactured home community. (7) Market rent.--For purposes of this section, "market rent" means that rent which would result from market forces absent an unequal bargaining position between the community owner and the home owners.