Bohner v. State
[…] Viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict, we find that the trial court could have found beyond a reasonable doubt that Bohner failed to register or report a change of address within seven days of leaving the Centenary residence. See Tex. Code. Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 62.055(a); see Brooks, 323 S.W.3d at 912. Having found evidence sufficient to support the trial court's verdict, we overrule this point of error.

II. Attorney Fees

In his final point of error, Bohner contends that the trial court erred by assessing him $1,275.00 in attorney fees. The State agrees.

Under Article 26.05(g) of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, a trial court has the authority to order the reimbursement of a court-appointed attorney's fees only if "the judge determines that a defendant has financial resources that enable defendant to offset in part or in whole the costs of the legal services provided . . . including any expenses and costs." Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 26.05(g) (Supp.).