Boczek v. Pentagon Fed. Credit Union
[…] Muhammad v. PNC Bank N.A., 2016 WL 815289 at *3 (S.D. W.Va. Feb. 29, 2016). Because Mr. Boczek alleges that he was charged the fee in connection with his auto loan, the facts in the Complaint are enough to allege that the pay-to-pay fees were incidental to the loan. Thus, Defendant's Motion to Dismiss [ECF No. 5] is DENIED on these grounds.

B. Plaintiff has sufficiently pled violations of the WVCCPA.

Plaintiff relies upon multiple provisions of the WVCCPA to support his claim against PenFed. The Court will address each WVCCPA Provision in turn.

1. West Virginia Code §46A-2-128

Section 46A-2-128 of the WVCCPA provides that “[n]o debt collector may use unfair or unconscionable means to collect or attempt to collect any claim.” W.Va.