Boback v. Pershing
[…] M.H., 219 A.3d 1190, 1195 (Pa. Super. 2019) (emphasis added).

Instantly, the trial court determined that Pennsylvania no longer possesses exclusive, continuing jurisdiction pursuant to Section 5422(a)(2) and, therefore, we will concentrate our analysis on this subsection. The comment to Section 5422 explains that "[c]ontinuing jurisdiction is lost when the child, the child's parents, and any person acting as a parent no longer reside in the original decree state." 23 Pa.C.S. § 5422 cmt. Section 5402 of the UCCJEA defines "person acting as a parent" as "[a] person, other than a parent, who:

(1) has physical custody of the child or has had physical custody for a period of six consecutive months, including any temporary absence, within one year immediately before the commencement of a child custody proceeding; and
(2) has been awarded legal custody by a court or claims a right to legal custody under the laws of this Commonwealth.
23 Pa.C.S. § 5402 (emphasis added). The UCCJEA further defines "physical custody" as "[t]he physical care and supervision of a child." Id.