Boback v. Pershing
[…] "When the words of a statute are clear and free from all ambiguity, the letter of it is not to be disregarded under the pretext of pursuing its spirit." Id. At § 1921(b). Finally, we must presume that "the legislature did not intend an absurd or unreasonable result." Raymond v. Raymond, 279 A.3d 620, 630 (Pa. Super. 2022).

In this case, since February 10, 2022, Paternal Grandparents' custodial time has been restricted to supervised physical custody during the summer and holidays, at Parents' discretion. Section 5322 of the Custody Act defines "supervised physical custody" as "[c]ustodial time during which an agency or an adult designated by the court or agreed upon by the parties monitors the interaction between the child and the individual with those rights." 23 Pa.C.S. § 5322. Section 5322 further explains that the term "supervised physical custody" can be used interchangeably with "visitation." Id. As stated above, the UCCJEA defines "physical custody" as "[t]he physical care and supervision of a child." 23 Pa.C.S. § 5402.