BMG Music v. Brown
[…] Plaintiffs also seek an injunction under Section 502 of the Copyright Act, alleging that Defendant's conduct is causing irreparable injury that cannot fully be compensated or measured in money, and that they will continue to suffer such injury unless the Court enjoins Defendant from continuing to infringe Plaintiffs' copyrights. See 17 U.S.C. § 502(a) ("Any court having jurisdiction of a civil action arising under this title may, subject to the provisions of section 1498 of title 28, grant . . . final injunctions on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or restrain infringement of a copyright.").

Having reviewed the arguments and evidence offered in support of Plaintiffs' Renewed Application for Entry of Default Judgment, as well as the other materials of record in this matter, the Court finds Plaintiffs are entitled to the damages and injunctive relief requested. Accordingly,