Blessitt v. Berryhill
[…] At another appointment in June 2014, the cardiologist noted, "patient does have hypertension and hypercholesterolemia and is on medication. However, the patient disclosed that he is noncompliant with medical treatment." AR 32, citing AR 454.

These were clear and convincing reasons to discount Plaintiff's subjective symptom testimony. A claimant's decision not to follow or receive recommended treatment can be considered in assessing subjective symptom testimony. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(b) ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled[.]"); Molina, 674 F.3d at 1113 ("We have long held that, in assessing a claimant's credibility, the ALJ may proper rely on unexplained or inadequately explained failure to seek treatment or to follow a prescribed course of treatment."); Satter v.