No. 100 C.D. 2016 No. 102 C.D. 2016
[…] (8) Have available for inspection at its emergency operations center all emergency management plans, rules and orders of the Governor and the agency.
(9) Provide prompt and accurate information regarding local disaster emergencies to appropriate Commonwealth and local officials and agencies and the general public.
(10) Participate in all tests, drills and exercises, including remedial drills and exercises, scheduled by the agency or by the Federal Government.
(11) Participate in the program of integrated flood warning systems under section 7313(6) (relating to powers and duties).
Finally, SEIU argues that the Ordinance is a health regulation authorized by Section 2962(c)(4) of the Home Rule Charter Law, which allows the City "to enact and enforce ordinances related to building codes or any other safety, sanitation or health regulation pertaining thereto." 53 Pa. C.S. §2962(c)(4) (emphasis added). Section 2962(c)(4) states:
(c) Prohibited Powers- A municipality shall not:53 Pa. C.S. §2962(c)(4) (emphasis added).