Blank v. Blank
[…] Russell also assigned error to the trial court's order for him to pay a portion of Adam's unreimbursed extraordinary health care expense. However, he devoted no portion of his briefing and offered no legal support for this argument. Thus, we need not consider it under RAP 10.3(a)(6).

RCW 26.19.080(2) provides that "[m]onthly health care costs shall be shared by the parents in the same proportion as the basic child support obligation." RCW 26.19.080(4) provides that "[t]he court may exercise its discretion to determine the necessity for and the reasonableness of all amounts ordered in excess of the basic child support obligation." The child support order at issue here requires that Russell "pay 63.4 [percent] of unreimbursed extraordinary health care expenses for Ryan, if monthly medical expenses exceed 5 [percent] of the basic support obligation from worksheet line 5 for Ryan, until he graduates from high school."