Stenvold was,
[…] The Bureau's obligation to adequately explain its disregard of evidence favorable to the claimant applies with particular force to favorable medical evidence. See, e.g., Geck v. North Dakota Workers Comp. Bureau, 1998 ND 158, ¶ 13, 583 N.W.2d 621; Loberg v. North Dakota Workers Comp. Bureau, 1998 ND 64, ¶ 11, 575 N.W.2d 221; Flink v. North Dakota Workers Comp. Bureau, 1998 ND 11, ¶¶ 12-13, 574 N.W.2d 784; McDaniel v. North Dakota Workers Comp. Bureau, 1997 ND 154, ¶¶ 17, 20, 567 N.W.2d 833; Blanchard v. North Dakota Workers Comp. Bureau, 1997 ND 118, ¶¶ 23, 27, 565 N.W.2d 485. [¶ 18] Section 28-32-46(7), N.D.C.C., requires that we affirm an agency order unless "[t]he findings of fact made by the agency do not sufficiently address the evidence presented to the agency by the appellant."
A [¶ 32] Citing Blanchard v. North Dakota Workers Comp. Bureau, 1997 ND 118, ¶ 23, 565 N.W.2d 485 and Hayes v. North Dakota Workers Comp.