Blackstock v. J.S. Alberici Constr.
[…] Weighing the evidence and determining questions of credibility, which are implicit in factual findings, are functions reserved exclusively for the Board.

DiSabatino Bros. Inc. v. Wortman, Del. Supr., 453 A.2d 102 (1982).

Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., Del. Supr., 213 A.2d 64 (1965).

Breeding v. Contractors-One-Inc., Del. Supr. 549 A.2d 1102 1106 (1988); Conner v. Wells Fargo, Del. Super., C.A. No. 92A-11-006, Goldstein, J. (Oct. 4, 1994) (ORDER).

6. The Board's decision to terminate benefits was based upon 19 Del. C. § 2347, which provides in part:

On the application of any party in interest on the ground that the incapacity of the injured employee has subsequently terminated, increased, diminished or recurred . . ., the Board may at any time, but not oftener than once in 6 months, review any agreement or award.

The employer's burden is to prove that the employee is no longer entitled to receive compensation.

Brokenbrough v. Chrysler Corp., Del. Super., 460 A.2d 551 553 (1983).