CA 15-00223-KD-C
[…] Animal Care & Control of NYC, 2012 WL 5987862, *3 (N.D. Ga. Oct. 22, 2012) ("[I]f the court dismisses Plaintiff's complaint instead of transferring the case to the Southern District of New York, the statute of limitations found in Title VII . . . will bar Plaintiff's causes of action. The EEOC mailed to Plaintiff the right to sue letter on January 24, 2012. Plaintiff had ninety-days from receipt of that letter to file her Title VII . . . complaint, that is, on or about April 27, 2012."), report and recommendation adopted, 2012 WL 5987589 (N.D. Ga. Nov. 28, 2012).
See 28 U.S.C. § 104(b)(2) ("The southern district [of Mississippi] comprises four divisions. The Southern Division comprises the counties of George, Greene, Hancock, Harrison, Jackson, Pearl River, and Stone. Court for the Southern Division shall be held at Gulfport."). --------
CONCLUSION
Based on the foregoing, the Magistrate Judge recommends that the Court DENY HII's motion to dismiss and GRANT HII's motion to transfer venue.