Black v. Pension Benefit Guar. Corp.
[…] 6. Plaintiffs and the PBGC shall each be allowed 10 depositions on claims 1-4 without leave of the Court.
7. All dispositive motions related to claims 1-4 shall be filed no later than May 31, 2012. These motions, consistent with the above discussion in this order, must address under Count 4 whether termination of the Salaried Plan would have been appropriate in July 2009 if, as Plaintiffs contend, Defendants were required under 29 U.S.C. §1342(c) to file before this court "for a decree adjudicating that the plan must be terminated in order to protect the interests of the participants or to avoid any unreasonable deterioration of the financial condition of the plan or any unreasonable increase in the liability of the fund."
#09-13616
Black et al v. Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation

SO ORDERED.

Arthur J. Tarnow

Senior United States District Judge
I certify that a copy of the foregoing document was sent to parties of record on September 1, 2011 by U.S./electronic mail.

Michael Williams