James Black, et al. v. The Bowman Group, LLC, et al.
[…] Section 4-203(b)(2)(i) of the Land Use Article of the Annotated Code of Maryland (2012) states that "[a] legislative body," such as the Board of County Commissioners, "shall publish notice of the time and place" of a public hearing "on a proposed zoning regulation or boundary[.]" Section 4-203(b)(2)(i) of the Land Use Article states that the "legislative body shall publish the first notice of the hearing at least 14 days before the hearing."