977 C.D. 2020
[…] 49 Pa. Code § 35.325(a)(4). Section 35.325(a)(4) of the State Real Estate Commission's regulations provides: "An escrow account shall . . . [b]e used exclusively for escrow purposes." While not relevant to our disposition below, we question how Appellant believes that a regulation applicable to real estate licensees is relevant to the Township's actions with respect to its escrow accounts.
11 Pa. C.S. § 12104(b)(1). Section 12104(b)(1) of the Third Class City Code provides, in pertinent part:
The fire marshal . . . shall inspect all construction or buildings within the city or upon property owned or controlled by the city or a municipal authority of the city within this Commonwealth and shall enforce all laws of this Commonwealth and ordinances of the city relating to the construction or buildings, for the prevention, containment or investigation of fire and fire hazards, both as to the construction or buildings and as to their contents or occupancies.Again, while not relevant to our disposition below, we question how Appellant believes that the Third Class City Code is applicable to the actions of the Township, a first class township.