No. 21434
[…] In the case at bar there is no such evidence overturning the presumption, and since there is none, the Commission was entitled to draw the conclusion which it did. What evidence there was indicated the employer's business was within the act, and there is none to the contrary.
It is next contended that there is no competent evidence in support of the finding of the Commission that the loss of the respondent's eye was due to the original injury. Paragraph 7 of section 7284. C. O. S. 1921, as amended by chapter 61, sec. 2, of the Session Laws of 1923, is as follows:
"'Injury or personal injury, means only accidental injuries arising out of and in the course of employment and such disease or infection as may naturally result therefrom."
It has already been established that the employer of claimant was engaged in a business that was within the act, and the evidence clearly shows that claimant received the original injury while engaged in the course of his employment.