Binkley ex rel. J.B. v. Astrue
[…] Kastner, 697 F.3d at 647; Ribaudo, 458 F.3d at 583; Maggard, 167 F.3d at 379-80. Here, Binkley fails to show how the Vineland test score, standing alone, satisfies all of the B1 criteria of Listing 112.11 (marked inattention, impulsiveness, and hyperactivity), in addition to at least two of the B2 functions (marked impairment in age-appropriate cognitive/communicative, social, personal, and concentration, persistence, or pace functioning). See 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a(1)(ii) ("We consider all of the relevant information in your case record and will not consider any single piece of evidence in isolation. Therefore, we will not rely on test scores alone when we decide whether you are disabled."). Indeed, Binkley does not argue that any of the other tests scores support a "marked" limitation; in fact, the full scale IQ of 91 she achieved on the WISC-IV placed her in the average range of intelligence.