11-cv-04195 (SAS)
[…] Well again, if they are going to be untruthful, every single person has to be untruthful. You would have to believe that every single officer, Detective Menton, Officer Osorio, Detective Sergeant Kevin Tighe, Officer Devitt, Detective Dolan, Detective Moynihan, and Detective Mueller, you would have to believe that each one of those people got up and walked over here and put their hands on the Bible and swore, took the oath and the stand, you would have to believe that every single person was untruthful.Trial Transcript at 914-915.
Bilal, 79 A.D. 3d at 901 (citing CPL § 470.05[2], which provides in part that "[f]or purposes of appeal, a question of law with respect to a ruling or instruction of a criminal court during a trial or proceeding is presented when a protest thereto was registered, by the party claiming error, at the time of such ruling or instruction or at any subsequent time when the court had an opportunity of effectively changing the same").