No. CIV 09-0932 JB/GBW.
[…] See Southwest Cmty. Health Servs. v. Smith, 107 N.M. at 201, 755 P.2d at 45. The Court finds that the Defendants' production of a document, listing the names of the people who were peer reviewed and the general reasons for the peer review, will not infringe on the peer-review privilege. Section 41-9-5 governs "data and information acquired by a review organization in the exercise of its duties and functions." NMSA 1978, § 41-9-5. The document that the Court is ordering the Defendants to produce was not generated by a review organization in the exercise of its duties.