20 C 1721
[…] The box at the top of the 2019 Retail Installment Contract lists: “Total Sale Price The total cost of your purchase on credit, including your downpayment of $3,629.00 [=] $62,830” (Dkt. 116-5 at 1). The amounts disclosed for the “Downpayment,” “cash price,” and “finance charge” and their accuracy are discussed above. Paragraph (b) of § 1026.18 requires disclosure of the “Amount financed,” including: “[a]dding any other amounts that are financed by the creditor and are not part of the finance charge.” 12 C.F.R. § 1026.18(b)(2). Here, this includes fees associated with a vehicle purchase, plus the GAP insurance Beyer decided to include, (Dkt. 116-5 at 86).