Bey v. Smith
[…] Id. at 555. Rather, "[a] claim has facial plausibility when the plaintiff pleads factual content that allows the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged." Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 129 S. Ct. 1937, 1949 (2009).

IV. ANALYSIS

A. Wayne County Defendants' Motion to Dismiss

The Wayne County Defendants argue that this Court does not have subject matter jurisdiction over the present action pursuant to the 28 U.S.C. § 1341, or the Tax Injunction Act. The Court agrees.

The Tax Injunction Act does not allow a district court to "enjoin, suspend or restrain the assessment, levy or collection of any tax under State law where a plain, speedy and efficient remedy may be had in the courts of such State." 28 U.S.C. § 1341. The Act prevents "federal-court interference with the assessment and collection of state taxes" when there is a "plain, speedy, and efficient remedy" in state court. California v.