Bevins v. Shriver
[…] Further, Jon had attempted to settle in Milton, was employed, and had been caring for S.S.'s needs. The court's order now provides requirements for S.S.'s health insurance, and the so-called "vague plans" for S.S.'s education were of less import at the time of hearing given her age.

¶ 49 Caranda also argues the trial court failed to follow the procedures for imposing restrictions on parenting time. Section 602.7(b) of the Dissolution Act states a court shall not place restrictions on parenting time "unless if finds by a preponderance of the evidence that a parent's exercise of parenting time would seriously endanger the child's physical, mental, moral, or emotional health." 750 ILCS 5/602.7(b) (West Supp. 2015). Caranda argues the court failed to make a finding of serious endangerment.